Skip to content ↓

Meet the Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Rachael Bowen 

Interim Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Rebecca Davies

Interim Headteacher

Lara Latham

Assistant Headteacher

Middle Leadership Team

Emily Jobling-Nicholl

Interim SLD Department Lead & Class Teacher

Katie Jewkes

Communication Lead & Class Teacher

Martin Goodwin

Interim PMLD Department Lead & Class Teacher

Sam Faulkner

Post 16 Department Lead & Class Teacher

Natalie Henderson

ASC Department Lead & Class Teacher

HLTA's

Abigail Bettelley

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Prabhjot Sidhu

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sara Wilkes

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sara-Jane Buckley

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sheryl Ozturk

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Vicki Halls

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Teachers

Amy Swain

Class Teacher

Chantae Kelly 

Class Teacher

Claire Carne

Class Teacher

Glenn Woodcock

Class Teacher

James Shore

Class Teacher

Katie Freeman

Class Teacher

Keeley Morrow

Class Teacher

Mehrun Tufail

Class Teacher

Naomi McCausland

Class Teacher

Teresa Lane

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Alyson Appleby

Teaching Assistant

Andrea Lowbridge

Teaching Assistant

Ann Clews

Teaching Assistant

Ann Melia

Teaching Assistant

Ben Greenwell

Teaching Assistant

Catherine Durkin

Teaching Assistant

Chad Richards

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Benton

Teaching Assistant

Courtney Smith

Teaching Assistant

Danielle Williams

Teaching Assistant

Elspeth Hinton

Teaching Assistant

Emma Farmer

Teaching Assistant

Gail Morris

Teaching Assistant

Georgina Ross

Teaching Assistant

Gillian Fellows

Teaching Assistant

Hayleigh Young

Teaching Assistant

Hayley Howarth

Teaching Assistant

Jade Wallbank

Teaching Assistant

Jean Flounders

Teaching Assistant

Joanne Golden

Teaching Assistant

Julie Yarnall

Teaching Assistant

Kelly Smith

Teaching Assistant

Kerry-Ann Thornley

Teaching Assistant

Kimberley Jones

Teaching Assistant

Kirsten Welsh

Teaching Assistant

Kristof Maucha

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Gardiner

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Sedgwick

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Wedgbury

Teaching Assistant

Louise Mitchell

Teaching Assistant

Lynn Norton

Teaching Assistant

Mary Lyons

Teaching Assistant

Maryann Brownridge

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Parkes

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Preston

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Ellis-Gleeson

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Askew

Teaching Assistant

Nosheen Akhtar

Teaching Assistant

Omera Masood

Teaching Assistant

Patricia Grew

Teaching Assistant

Ravneet Kaur

Teaching Assistant

Rebbeca Hall

Teaching Assistant

Sandra Kerr

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Wilkinson

Teaching Assistant

Shannon Speed

Teaching Assistant

Sophie Harvey

Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Price

Teaching Assistant

Swatiben Joshi

Teaching Assistant

Tammy Bissell

Teaching Assistant

Terri Ashmore

Teaching Assistant

Tracey Spence

Teaching Assistant

Victoria Millard

Teaching Assistant

Wendi Parton

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Hurst

Teaching Assistant

Zoe Ball

Teaching Assistant

Family & Multi Agency Liaision

Jade Dowen

Family and Multi Agency Liaison co-ordinator

Office Staff

Rachel Guest

Office Manager

Kelly O'Keefe

Senior Administrator  

Mandy Moore

Office Administrator  

Kitchen Staff

Joanne Bell 

Head Cook

Bridget Bell

Food Preparation Assistant

Annette Vaughan

General Catering Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Carol Patel

Lunchtime Supervisor

Cathy Cooke

Lunchtime Supervisor

Laura Butler

Lunchtime Supervisor

Lisa Stanton

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mohammed Younis

Lunchtime Supervisor

Susan Wilkes

Lunchtime Supervisor

Site Staff

Alex Perry

Site Manager